Morphological and physiological characteristics and nitrogen metabolism of plants in condition of solinization and potassium deficiency
- number of scientific publications printed abroad:
- number of  PhD
The complex morphophysiological assessment is presented and specifics of a nitric metabolism at plants of different level of the organization in the conditions of sulfate-chloride salinization and deficiency of potassium are described.
At different types of fodder plants, the specificity of response to salinization and dependence of adaptive reaction on salt-endurance of a species is revealed.
The relationship between quantity of the proline and level of the holophytysm of plants is revealed.
Joint crops of  holophyts (salt-resistant plants) with glucophytes (salt-sensitive plants) for the development of saline soils which is perspective approach  for phytomelioration, and as valuable components of using of fodder mixture, are offered.
1. Поиски путей практического применение галофитов. Деп. ВИНИТИ, 12.03.90 г., №1353-90 г. (Соавторы: Р.Г.Абдиева, Г.Г.Мамедов).
2. Specifities of nitrogen metabolism in Holophytes. Comptes rendus de l’Academie bulgare des Sciences, 1991, t.44, № 4, p. 85-88 (with Mamedov G.G., Stoyanov I.G., Abdieva R.G., Allahverdiev S.R.).
3. Исследование устойчивости некоторых видов кормовых трав стрессу. IY Межд. научно-практическая конференция «Интродук-ция нетрадиционных и редких сельско-хозяйственных растений». Ульяновск, 2002, с. 264-266 (Соавтор: В.М.Али-заде).
4. Морфофизиологические характеристики и азотный обмен некоторых видов кормовых трав в условиях сульфатно-хлоридного засоления. AMEA-nın xəbərləri, Biologiya elmləri seriyası, № 1-2, Bakı, Elm, 2004, s.14-24 (Соавтор: В.М.Али-заде).
5. Особенности адаптации к засолению разных генотипов кормовых трав. «Принципы и способы сохранения биоразнообразия». Сб. материалов II Всероссийской научной конф. (28-31 января 2006), Йошкарола, 2006, с.339-341.
6. Biochemical Response of Apple Dwarf Rootstock to Salinity Stress. Tech J Engin & App Sci., 1 (4): Р.118-124, 2011 (with Assadollah Alizadeh, Alireza Eivazi).
7. Effect of plant-derived substance to the activity of carbon metabolism and antioxidant enzymes under salinity stress condition. Abstracts of the International Conference “Photosynthesis Research for Sustainability: in honor of Jalal A.Aliyev”, Baku, Azerbaijan, 2013, p.86 (with H.Babayev D.Rasulova, S.Qani-zade, Z.Abbasova, E.Zeynalova, A.Shixiyev).
1. Society of Physiologists of Plants of Azerbaijan.
2. Society of Botanists of Azerbaijan.
3. European Federation of Societies of Biologists of Plants.
In 2009-2010 she was the scientific secretary of the Commission of Experts on biological and agricultural sciences of the Highest Certifying Commission at the President of the Azerbaijan Republic.
She was the participant in  “Conservation of biodiversity: rare and endangered plant and fungi species of Azerbaijan” scientific -research project which won at the 1st competition (EİF-2010-1(1)) of grants of Fund of Development of Science at the President of the Azerbaijan Republic.
Participating in many projects realized by Fund of Support of Institute of Open Society, she translated and edited a lot of textbooks and the different grants presented by the International Association "Step by Step" (İSSA).  Some of these books and the grants, reflecting experiment of the advanced countries of the world on modern education, were published in “Maarif” and other publishing house.
In 2005 she  is awarded by the Certificate of Honor of Presidium of Azerbaijan National Academy of Science.