Chemical kinetics and catalysis
Synthesis of zeolites on the base of kaolinite- volcanic ash and study of their physical- chemical properties.
Basic scientific achievements Synthesis of zeolites on the base of natural resources and studying their physic-chemical properties, on the base of natural, synthetic and synthesized zeolites, the synthesis of modified metalzeolite catalysts and inverstigation of catalytic properties of the synthesized metalzeolite catalysts in the number of chemical reactions. The obtained data have been published in the local and foreign journals
Names of scientific works 1. А.M.Əliyev, Ü.Ə.Məmmədova, Yolçiyev Y.Y. Təbii xammal əsasında seolitlərin sintezi və onların fiziki-kimyəvi xassələrinin öyrənilməsi // Kimya problemləri jurnalı, 2010, №3, s.145
2. А.М. Алиев, У.А.Мамедова, Х.Р.Самедов, А.А.Сарыджанов, Р.Ю.Агаева. Синтез и физико-химическое исследование высококремнеземного цеолита ZSM-5 из природного сырья // Журнал Физическая химия, 2011, т.85, №2, стр.288-292
3.”А.М. Алиев, Ф.В.Алиев, У.А.Мамедова. Разработка кинетической модели окислительной димеризации метана на модифицированном цеолитном катализаторе // Журнал Химическая промышленность, 2013, т.90, №8, стр.398
Award  devoted to the Youth Day by the Ministry of Youth and Sports
Main place of work and its address Institute of Catalysis and Inorganic Chemistry named after acad. M.F.Nagiyev of ANAS,  AZ1143, H.Javid  Ave. 113, Baku, Azerbaijan