Obtaining and properties of thioindates in sys-tems of metal ions (СuI,II, , TII, AgI, PbII, FeII, CdII, CoII, NiII)–In2S3–H2O
Number of patents and certificates of authorship  2
Basic scientific achievements Development of methods of obtaining water environment triple halkogenits of indium.
1. New method of receiving three-indium monosulfpide. “Science and education” Wiesbaden, Germany, 2012,  p.20-23.
2. Receiving nanocompound Sb2S3, “Фэн-наука”  journal of science, Buqulma, 2013, с.5-9.
3. Solvaythermal method of receiving nanointerconnect of triselenide antimony. “Science and world” international scientific journal, №3(3), Volgograd, 2013, p.40-45.
4. Hidrothermal method of MoS3 nanocompound production. New of Nakhchivan Section of ANA of Sciences. №2, 2013, s.18-23.
5. 0154 Patents I, 2009.
6. New method of receiving, “Alternative energetic and ecology” international scientific journal, 2006, p. 84-85.
7. İndium, Naxkhchivan, Tusi, 2012, 165 p.
Other activities Membership “Young scientist”
Awards and prizes 1.Best achievement in scence, natural and technical sciences in 2013 was awarded the honorary name  “Scientist of the field of science, the Year”
2. Significant activities in the field of science, the State Organization for Family, Women and Children, presents “Diploma”, 2014
Main place of work and its address Nakhchivan  Branch of the Natural Academy Sciences of Azerbaijan Institute of Resources, H.Aliyev aven 35