Number of patents and certificates of authorship
Basic scientific achievements The fundamental political and legal issues related to information policy of Azerbaijan were investigeted for the first time in political science of Azerbaijan
Names of scientific works State Information Policy (in case of mass media), Baku, "Science and education", 2016, 324 p. Monograph
1. Statehood lessons by Heydar Aliyev // "Revival - XXI century", 2004-2005, № 82-83.
2. Azerbaijan - a place of influence in the globalized world. Ramiz Mehdiyev. Ideas paving the way to civil society, B .: Oscar, 2006.
3. A perfect scientific and philosophical approach to our modern history. Ramiz Mehdiyev.New policy: towards development, volume I, B .: Oscar, 2008.
4. Economic development is an important condition for liberalization and modernization.Ramiz Mehdiyev. New policy: towards development, Volume II, B .: Oscar, 2008.
5. Some issues of the formation of the political system // "Revival - XXI century", 2011, № 158-159.
6. The process of modernization and the media // Reports of ANAS, 2012, № 4.
7. On national idea, a strong state and a powerful leader // "Revival - XXI century", 2012, № 168
8. The essence of the information policy in society // "Revival - XXI century", 2013, № 176-177.
9. The directions of the state policy in the field of mass media // News of Azerbaijan Pedagogical University, 2013, № 1.
10. The political system and the state information policy: from practice to tradition // ANAS Institute of Philosophy, Sociology and Law, Scientific works, 2013, № 2
11. The role of media in the modernization processes in Azerbaijan after restoration of state independence // Kazakh Leading Academy of Architecture and Construction. The scientific journal "Вестник" (Messenger) A series of the humanities and the natural sciences. Almaty, 2013, № 2 (48).
12. Azerbaijan's state information policy and mass media// Institute on Information Technology of ANAS. "Challenges of Information Society", 2013, № 1.
13. Political modernization and the media in Azerbaijan // Scientific-theoretical and practical Journal “Оралдын Гылым Жаршысы”. Series - Philosophy, Political Science. Kazakhstan, 2013, №31 (79).
14. The role of media in shaping and implementation of information policy // "Geostrategy", 2014, № 01.
15. The mass media in the context of the modernization process // International scientific periodical issue "Intercultural Communications". Tbilisi, 2014, № 22
16. Mass Media and modernization in Azerbaijan // "Vestnik KazNU", Kazakh National University. Al-Farabi Kazakh National University, Almaty, 2014, № 01 (72).
17. The role of Information policy and the political power in formation of civil society (in case of media) // Institute on Philosophy and Law, "Scientific works", 2014, № 2 (23).
18. Mass media in the process of modernization as the political institutions, "Azerbaijan", "Geostrategy", Baku, 2015, № 01 (25).
19. The perfect scientific and political analysis of the geopolitics, "CBS PP LLC," "Strategic Analysis", Baku, 2015, № 2 (13).
20. The historical stages of development of the state information policy, "Azerbaijan State Pedogogical University", "News". Azerbaijan Pedagogical University, Baku, 2015, № 1
21. The historical stages of development of the state information policy, "Azerbaijan State Pedogogical University", "News". Azerbaijan Pedagogical University, Baku, 2015, № 2
22. Freedom of information and some issues on analysis of information in the context of national security, "CBS PP LLC", "Strategic Analysis", Baku, 2016, № 1.
23. The importance of the use of electronic means in increasing transparency in the civil service system, "DIA publication", "Public Administration", Baku, 2016, №2
24. Features of political modernization, "Azerbaijan", "Geostrategy", Baku, 2016, № 5
25. State information policy and facilities of the mass media, "Gilea", Scientific Bulletin, Issue 109 (№6), Kiev, 2016, pp. 391-395.
26. The political and legal provision of freedom of the mass media, "Civilization", the Baku Eurasian University, 4 / 28-30 - 2016, p. 107-115.