Chief  Aliyeva Sayali Aga gizi
Total number of employees
Basic activity directions   Constantly gives information to the community on scientfic-research works conducted in the Institute of Manuscripts – collecting of materials (Turkish, Persian, Arabian written monuments, multidiscipliary manuscripts, lithographic books, historical-archaeological documents, personal archives of cultural and science men) from abroad and inside the country, their translation, application, propagandizing, publication, preservation, cataloguing of the manuscripts and old books,  preparing bibliographies, digitalizing the resources, their access to the international arena and results on this way.
Main scientific results Takes place in the process of producing information for the official website of the Institute of Manuscripts and pages of the Institute on other social networks and putss it on websites.