Chief  Ibrahimov Eltun Yulat oglu
Total number of employees
Basic activity directions   The problems of socio-economic development of the Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic
Main scientific achievements  The problems of socio-economic development of the Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic were investigated, ways of incrementing the endowing potential of the people aright use of manpower were analyzed. The durable development of the directions in space structure of the Autonomous Republic was available as the stimulating mechanism’ became operative. Strengthening the infrastructure potential, being intensive of technical aids and subventions to the producers, increase of mezoeconomical potential, realizing the measurements preventing the loss of product and time in time and so on mainly in the rural mountainous villages not only were important supports to the economic development, but also it stimulated the increase of employment level in economy. Realizing lots of economical-juridical regulation in exaltation of employment level in Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic ended in: strengthening the economical potential in the Autonomous Republic, preserving the increment dynamics in producing the agricultural and industrial products, stimulization of settlement in the villages, preserving demographical balance in general, the measures in this field awaking it in the second place in the structure of GDP; finding the optimal ways of the use of labour potential in useful organizing the activity of agriculture subjects; ending of these in increase of employment potential.