The ceremony of presentation of the book “Shamakhi: 100 years under “top secret stamp"” took place
At the ANAS Research Institute for Human Rights was held the presentation ceremony of the book “Shamahy 100 years under the” top secret stamp “” of Ph.D. in political science, Professor Rovshan Valizade (Novruzoqlu). The ceremony was attended by Milli Mejlis deputies, representatives of relevant ministries and committees, international organizations, academics and media representatives. The director of institute, Deputy of Milli Mejlis, PhD in Law Ayten Mustafayeva told about importance and the purpose of it from the political and logical point of view of the philosophical work exposing the Armenian terrorists. She reported that the book was made on the basis of committed in 1918 in Shamakhi of crimes the Armenian terrorists, the forgotten events, confidential materials, historic facts, tragic human destinies, unsolved truth. Scientist also noted that the book was written based on the facts and the documents found by the authors in the book belonged to Armenians libraries, church archives, and personal folders Surya countries, Iran, Iraq, and Lebanon. Note that the co-authors of the book are also Siyami Hussein (Iran), Masood Hamid Suleiman al (Iraq), Faiz Rashid Ferch (Surya) and Seid Verridir (Lebanon). The main feature of this book is that the map display regions where Armenians carried out the massacre. Speaking at the presentation ceremony the investigative journalist Namik Ahundov, MP G.Pashayeva, delegations from Iran, Iraq, Surya and others appreciated the many hidden moments, all the details of Shamakhi genocide.